My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 4:31:08 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 3:59:53 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338115 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,646.90 <br /> 3716 ILLAHE HILL RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W06CB05400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> TANG FAM RLT & <br /> TANG,BENJAMIN MENGPOH TRE <br /> TANG,EILIAN YIN MAN TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3716 ILLAHE HILL RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,322.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 86.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 183.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,593.13 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 105,000 100,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 316,990 297,530 MARION COUNTY 880.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 421,990 398,030 SALEM 1,706.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.63 <br /> ASSESSED 299,640 308,620 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.01 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 222.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 123.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 285.68 <br /> 299,640 308,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,257.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 96.07 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 188.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 389.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 136.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 860.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,710.47 <br /> <br /> 5,539.16 3,730.84 1,903.49 5,539.16 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338115 <br /> SITUS: 3716 ILLAHE HILL RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 171.31 3% 5,539.16 <br /> 11/15/10 76.14 2% 3,730.84 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,903.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> TANG FAM RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TANG,BENJAMIN MENGPOH TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TANG,EILIAN YIN MAN TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3716 ILLAHE HILL RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013381150000553916000037308400001903491 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.