Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83104 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,265.05 <br /> 155 LINCOLN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 073W34BA11800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,SHARON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 155 LINCOLN ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 530.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 639.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,500 86,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 117,490 106,630 MARION COUNTY 353.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 202,990 192,630 SALEM 684.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.87 <br /> ASSESSED 120,190 123,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.33 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.42 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 114.59 <br /> 120,190 123,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,306.46 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 38.54 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 75.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 345.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,290.54 <br /> <br /> 2,221.82 1,496.49 763.52 2,221.82 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83104 <br /> SITUS: 155 LINCOLN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 68.72 3% 2,221.82 <br /> 11/15/10 30.54 2% 1,496.49 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 763.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,SHARON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 155 LINCOLN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001831040000222182000014964900000763529 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />