My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:04:54 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:28:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91219 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,086.67 <br /> 3289 HILLSIDE LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 083W03BA05700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,THOMAS R & JOYCE M T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 4259 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 957.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 132.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,152.96 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 201,350 188,520 MARION COUNTY 637.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 278,350 262,520 SALEM 1,234.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.59 <br /> ASSESSED 216,850 223,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 161.17 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 89.16 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 206.77 <br /> 216,850 223,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,357.21 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 69.53 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 136.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 282.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 98.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.07 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 622.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,132.73 <br /> <br /> 4,008.75 2,700.06 1,377.58 4,008.75 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91219 <br /> SITUS: 3289 HILLSIDE LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 123.98 3% 4,008.75 <br /> 11/15/10 55.10 2% 2,700.06 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,377.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,THOMAS R & JOYCE M TRUSTEES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 4259 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001912190000400875000027000600001377587 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.