Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R60487 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,164.63 <br /> 6215 O'BRIEN AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 2,424.38 <br /> ACRES: 6.04 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 2,654.70 <br /> MAP: 083W20A 00600 *Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 2,865.78 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRUNTZ,BRADLEY S & AMY E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 4365 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 828.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 114.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 997.65 <br /> LAND 290,660 190,110 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 187,080 178,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 477,740 369,030 MARION COUNTY 554.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.16 <br /> ASSESSED 177,940 183,270 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 200.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 779.41 <br /> 177,940 183,270 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 34.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 243.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 392.00 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,169.06 <br /> <br /> 10,048.85 9,361.98 8,667.88 10,048.85 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R60487 <br /> SITUS: 6215 O'BRIEN AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 65.07 3% 10,048.85 <br /> 11/15/10 28.92 2% 9,361.98 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 8,667.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRUNTZ,BRADLEY S & AMY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 4365 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001604870001004885000093619800008667889 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />