Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92982 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,566.20 <br /> 1773 JORDAN DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W09CB04300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BURGHER,JOSEPH WILLIAM THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1773 JORDAN DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 601.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 723.98 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 96,060 92,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 117,790 108,390 MARION COUNTY 400.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 213,850 200,420 SALEM 775.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.65 <br /> ASSESSED 152,560 157,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.91 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.20 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.99 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 129.83 <br /> 136,170 140,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,480.17 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 43.66 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 85.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 177.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 61.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.98 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 390.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,595.09 <br /> <br /> 2,517.24 1,695.46 865.03 2,517.24 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92982 <br /> SITUS: 1773 JORDAN DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 77.85 3% 2,517.24 <br /> 11/15/10 34.60 2% 1,695.46 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 865.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURGHER,JOSEPH WILLIAM PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1773 JORDAN DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001929820000251724000016954600000865039 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />