My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:04:54 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:28:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77611 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,420.34 <br /> 1252 WOODACRE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W02BB05300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BURTON,GEORGE H & FRANCES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1252 WOODACRE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 567.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 682.84 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,800 68,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,180 108,630 MARION COUNTY 377.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 186,980 176,730 SALEM 731.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.27 <br /> ASSESSED 128,430 132,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 122.45 <br /> 128,430 132,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,396.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 41.18 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 80.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 167.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 368.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,447.63 <br /> <br /> 2,374.20 1,599.12 815.88 2,374.20 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77611 <br /> SITUS: 1252 WOODACRE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 73.43 3% 2,374.20 <br /> 11/15/10 32.64 2% 1,599.12 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 815.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURTON,GEORGE H & FRANCES P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1252 WOODACRE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001776110000237420000015991200000815889 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.