Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74778 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,833.49 <br /> 2430 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 073W13CD07600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BUSBY,MARY ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3233 LIBERTY RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 429.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 517.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,500 69,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,270 61,270 MARION COUNTY 285.88 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,770 130,770 SALEM 554.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.75 <br /> ASSESSED 97,290 100,200 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.30 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 92.75 <br /> 97,290 100,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,057.49 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 31.19 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 61.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 126.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 44.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 279.30 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,854.04 <br /> <br /> 1,798.42 1,211.31 618.02 1,798.42 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74778 <br /> SITUS: 2430 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 55.62 3% 1,798.42 <br /> 11/15/10 24.72 2% 1,211.31 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 618.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUSBY,MARY ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3233 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001747780000179842000012113100000618025 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />