Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90704 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,187.79 <br /> 5579 WALN CREEK CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17DA02700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CAROL B BIGGS FAM TR & <br /> BIGGS,ROBERT E TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 428 IDYLWOOD DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 512.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 617.23 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,130 89,310 MARION COUNTY 341.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,130 163,310 SALEM 661.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.67 <br /> ASSESSED 116,090 119,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.28 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 110.68 <br /> 116,090 119,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,261.91 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 37.22 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 73.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 150.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 52.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 333.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,212.43 <br /> <br /> 2,146.06 1,445.46 737.48 2,146.06 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90704 <br /> SITUS: 5579 WALN CREEK CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 66.37 3% 2,146.06 <br /> 11/15/10 29.50 2% 1,445.46 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 737.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAROL B BIGGS FAM TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BIGGS,ROBERT E TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 428 IDYLWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001907040000214606000014454600000737480 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />