My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:04:54 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:28:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83671 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,273.29 <br /> 410 RURAL AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.126 <br /> MAP: 073W34BD09600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARRASCO,PRISCILLA BEACON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 410 RURAL AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 766.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 106.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 923.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 92,500 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 170,800 153,910 MARION COUNTY 510.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 263,300 246,910 SALEM 989.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.48 <br /> ASSESSED 173,690 178,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 129.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 71.42 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 165.60 <br /> 173,690 178,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,888.07 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 55.69 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 109.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 225.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 78.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.28 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 498.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,310.24 <br /> <br /> 3,210.93 2,162.69 1,103.42 3,210.93 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83671 <br /> SITUS: 410 RURAL AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 99.31 3% 3,210.93 <br /> 11/15/10 44.14 2% 2,162.69 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,103.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARRASCO,PRISCILLA BEACON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 410 RURAL AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001836710000321093000021626900001103420 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.