Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49229 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,144.09 <br /> 3600 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.67 <br /> MAP: 082W18B 00700 <br /> CODE: 92450190 <br /> <br /> CARTER INVESTMENTS LLC <br /> PMB 203 THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4676 COMMERCIAL ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,589.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 169.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 358.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,117.98 <br /> LAND 348,920 348,920 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 633,520 555,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 982,440 904,480 MARION COUNTY 1,732.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 28.64 <br /> ASSESSED 513,060 572,780 TURNER FD 1,030.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 46.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 435.83 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 280.66 <br /> 513,060 572,780 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,555.58 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 762.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 260.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 50.35 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,118.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,792.14 <br /> <br /> 7,558.38 5,090.86 2,597.38 7,558.38 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49229 <br /> SITUS: 3600 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 233.76 3% 7,558.38 <br /> 11/15/10 103.90 2% 5,090.86 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 2,597.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CARTER INVESTMENTS LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> PMB 203 PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4676 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001492290000755838000050908600002597387 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />