Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93885 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,729.78 <br /> 4102 PENNY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.249 <br /> MAP: 083W09AB09300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAZARES,SALVADOR B ET AL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4102 PENNY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 639.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.60 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 770.13 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,020 125,260 MARION COUNTY 425.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,020 199,260 SALEM 824.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.07 <br /> ASSESSED 144,850 149,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.66 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.56 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 138.11 <br /> 144,850 149,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,574.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 46.44 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 91.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 188.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.74 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 415.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,760.50 <br /> <br /> 2,677.68 1,803.53 920.17 2,677.68 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93885 <br /> SITUS: 4102 PENNY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 82.82 3% 2,677.68 <br /> 11/15/10 36.81 2% 1,803.53 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 920.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAZARES,SALVADOR B ET AL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4102 PENNY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001938850000267768000018035300000920171 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />