Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81342 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,615.21 <br /> 4975 COLOMA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.251 <br /> MAP: 083W09DD14500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHOWNING,CINDY LU THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4975 COLOMA DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 612.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 737.82 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,050 74,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,210 102,170 MARION COUNTY 407.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 186,260 176,220 SALEM 790.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.77 <br /> ASSESSED 138,770 142,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.12 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 103.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.06 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 132.31 <br /> 138,770 142,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,508.45 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 44.49 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 87.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 180.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 63.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 398.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,644.67 <br /> <br /> 2,565.33 1,727.86 881.56 2,565.33 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81342 <br /> SITUS: 4975 COLOMA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 79.34 3% 2,565.33 <br /> 11/15/10 35.26 2% 1,727.86 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 881.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHOWNING,CINDY LU PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4975 COLOMA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001813420000256533000017278600000881561 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />