My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:04:54 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:28:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70667 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,881.25 <br /> 3590 FERN DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W05DB00700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHRISTENSEN,NINA-TRUST THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3590 FERN DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 909.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 59.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 125.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,095.04 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 175,670 161,560 MARION COUNTY 605.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 271,170 253,060 SALEM 1,172.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.06 <br /> ASSESSED 222,340 229,010 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.50 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 153.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 84.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 196.36 <br /> 205,950 212,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,238.77 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 66.04 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 129.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 267.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 93.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.12 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 591.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,925.12 <br /> <br /> 3,807.37 2,564.41 1,308.38 3,807.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70667 <br /> SITUS: 3590 FERN DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 117.75 3% 3,807.37 <br /> 11/15/10 52.34 2% 2,564.41 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,308.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHRISTENSEN,NINA-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3590 FERN DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001706670000380737000025644100001308382 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.