Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R32015 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,186.66 <br /> 4348 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.41 <br /> MAP: 083W10BC04800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLAGGETT,JOAN D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4348 LONE OAK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 512.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 616.93 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 88,120 84,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 117,020 110,820 MARION COUNTY 340.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 205,140 195,330 SALEM 660.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.66 <br /> ASSESSED 132,420 136,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.30 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.71 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 110.64 <br /> 116,030 119,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,261.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 37.20 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 73.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 150.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 52.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 333.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,211.33 <br /> <br /> 2,144.99 1,444.74 737.11 2,144.99 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R32015 <br /> SITUS: 4348 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 66.34 3% 2,144.99 <br /> 11/15/10 29.48 2% 1,444.74 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 737.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLAGGETT,JOAN D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4348 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001320150000214499000014447400000737115 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />