My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:04:54 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:28:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70714 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,673.35 <br /> 2447 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: .36 <br /> MAP: 083W05DB06200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CLARK,DAVID & <br /> CLARK,MARILEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2447 CRESTMONT CR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,797.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 118.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 249.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,164.88 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 203,530 196,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 334,500 279,510 MARION COUNTY 1,196.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 538,030 476,040 SALEM 2,318.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.88 <br /> ASSESSED 407,170 419,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 32.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 302.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 167.42 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 388.22 <br /> 407,170 419,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,426.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 130.55 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 256.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 529.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 31.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 184.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,168.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,759.91 <br /> <br /> 7,527.11 5,069.81 2,586.64 7,527.11 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70714 <br /> SITUS: 2447 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 232.80 3% 7,527.11 <br /> 11/15/10 103.47 2% 5,069.81 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 2,586.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLARK,DAVID & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,MARILEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2447 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001707140000752711000050698100002586646 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.