My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:04:54 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:28:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93071 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,657.24 <br /> 4735 17TH CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W09CB09300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CLARK,JAMES M & <br /> CLARK,SUSAN E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4735 17TH CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 622.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 749.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,780 97,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 113,380 104,370 MARION COUNTY 414.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 215,160 201,970 SALEM 802.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.88 <br /> ASSESSED 141,000 145,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.80 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.98 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 134.44 <br /> 141,000 145,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,532.74 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 45.21 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 88.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 404.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,687.24 <br /> <br /> 2,606.62 1,755.67 895.75 2,606.62 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93071 <br /> SITUS: 4735 17TH CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 80.62 3% 2,606.62 <br /> 11/15/10 35.83 2% 1,755.67 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 895.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLARK,JAMES M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,SUSAN E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4735 17TH CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001930710000260662000017556700000895754 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.