Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86598 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,898.07 <br /> 1456 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.243 <br /> MAP: 083W02CA19500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLARK,MARY PATRICIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1456 EWALD AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 678.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 94.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 817.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 136,920 125,960 MARION COUNTY 451.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 232,420 217,460 SALEM 875.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.51 <br /> ASSESSED 153,780 158,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 114.29 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.23 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 146.61 <br /> 153,780 158,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,671.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 49.31 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 96.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 199.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 69.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 441.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,930.73 <br /> <br /> 2,842.81 1,914.74 976.91 2,842.81 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86598 <br /> SITUS: 1456 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 87.92 3% 2,842.81 <br /> 11/15/10 39.08 2% 1,914.74 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 976.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,MARY PATRICIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1456 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001865980000284281000019147400000976910 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />