Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83904 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,374.75 <br /> 2410 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.118 <br /> MAP: 073W34DB04700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLOUSE,DAVID R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2410 CHURCH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 556.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 669.98 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 88,360 88,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,900 66,890 MARION COUNTY 370.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 160,260 155,750 SALEM 717.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.15 <br /> ASSESSED 126,010 129,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.66 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 120.14 <br /> 126,010 129,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,369.77 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 40.40 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 79.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 163.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.08 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 361.77 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,401.52 <br /> <br /> 2,329.47 1,569.00 800.51 2,329.47 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83904 <br /> SITUS: 2410 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 72.05 3% 2,329.47 <br /> 11/15/10 32.02 2% 1,569.00 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 800.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLOUSE,DAVID R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2410 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001839040000232947000015690000000800515 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />