Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70076 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,046.52 <br /> 4220 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 083W11BB12800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COCHRAN,JOHN B & <br /> COCHRAN,SHARON E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4220 12 ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 948.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 131.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,141.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 197,020 185,020 MARION COUNTY 630.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 274,020 259,020 SALEM 1,222.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.48 <br /> ASSESSED 214,720 221,160 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 159.59 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 88.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 204.74 <br /> 214,720 221,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,334.09 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 68.85 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 135.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 279.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 97.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 616.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,092.21 <br /> <br /> 3,969.44 2,673.58 1,364.07 3,969.44 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70076 <br /> SITUS: 4220 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 122.77 3% 3,969.44 <br /> 11/15/10 54.56 2% 2,673.58 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,364.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COCHRAN,JOHN B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COCHRAN,SHARON E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4220 12 ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001700760000396944000026735800001364071 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />