My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:21:01 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:46:10 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25578 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,041.27 <br /> 4550 DELIGHT ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 2,286.23 <br /> ACRES: 0.29 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 2,462.18 <br /> MAP: 073W03DA04200 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> SOMMERS,MARTIN DANIEL & <br /> SOMMERS,REBECCA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4550 DELIGHT ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 512.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 617.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 84,180 80,600 MARION COUNTY 343.04 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,010 77,630 KEIZER 236.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,190 158,230 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 150.16 <br /> ASSESSED 128,230 132,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.28 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 46.22 <br /> K-PALMA CIEA LTG 45.27 <br /> 128,230 132,070 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 271.50 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,193.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 15.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 150.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 60.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 247.31 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,058.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,744.98 6,093.19 5,434.52 6,744.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25578 <br /> SITUS: 4550 DELIGHT ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 61.75 3% 6,744.98 <br /> 11/15/10 27.44 2% 6,093.19 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 5,434.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SOMMERS,MARTIN DANIEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SOMMERS,REBECCA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4550 DELIGHT ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001255780000674498000060931900005434524 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.