My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:21:01 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:46:10 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48180 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,797.09 <br /> 1169 JUNIPER ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W03BA04100 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> SPERB,HAROLD N & ROBERTA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1169 JUNIPER ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 449.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 541.06 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 78,500 MARION COUNTY 300.68 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,800 72,450 KEIZER 207.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,800 150,950 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 131.62 <br /> ASSESSED 112,390 115,760 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.14 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.63 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 40.52 <br /> K-4 WINDS ADDN LTG 47.62 <br /> 112,390 115,760 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 237.97 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,054.28 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 13.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 132.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 52.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 216.77 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,812.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,757.75 1,183.92 604.04 1,757.75 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48180 <br /> SITUS: 1169 JUNIPER ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 54.36 3% 1,757.75 <br /> 11/15/10 24.16 2% 1,183.92 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 604.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SPERB,HAROLD N & ROBERTA J-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1169 JUNIPER ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001481800000175775000011839200000604042 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.