Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53015 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,642.17 <br /> 1764 CHEMAWA RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.211 <br /> MAP: 063W36CC00600 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> SPIVEY,C CRAIG & ELISA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1764 CHEMAWA RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 678.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 817.14 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 82,000 78,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 151,000 137,110 MARION COUNTY 454.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 233,000 215,610 KEIZER 312.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.52 <br /> ASSESSED 169,740 174,830 KEIZER FD 198.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 114.22 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 61.19 <br /> 169,740 174,830 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 359.40 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,520.31 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 20.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 199.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 327.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,664.82 <br /> <br /> 2,584.88 1,741.02 888.28 2,584.88 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53015 <br /> SITUS: 1764 CHEMAWA RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 79.94 3% 2,584.88 <br /> 11/15/10 35.53 2% 1,741.02 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 888.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SPIVEY,C CRAIG & ELISA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1764 CHEMAWA RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001530150000258488000017410200000888284 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />