Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71947 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,114.88 <br /> 2320 5TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 073W14CB01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> STAFFORD,GARY & <br /> STAFFORD,MAXINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4040 FILBERT AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 261.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 314.53 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 45,220 44,330 MARION COUNTY 173.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 106,220 102,830 SALEM 336.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.89 <br /> ASSESSED 59,160 60,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 43.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 24.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 56.40 <br /> 59,160 60,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 643.04 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 18.97 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 37.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 76.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 26.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 169.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,127.40 <br /> <br /> 1,093.58 736.57 375.80 1,093.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71947 <br /> SITUS: 2320 5TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 33.82 3% 1,093.58 <br /> 11/15/10 15.03 2% 736.57 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 375.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> STAFFORD,GARY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> STAFFORD,MAXINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4040 FILBERT AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001719470000109358000007365700000375806 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />