My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:21:01 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:46:10 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R60655 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,190.37 <br /> 742 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.193 <br /> MAP: 063W26BD10800 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> STAUBER,DAVID C & JOAN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 742 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 799.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 110.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 962.82 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 MARION COUNTY 535.06 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 185,410 172,280 KEIZER 368.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 280,910 263,780 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 234.22 <br /> ASSESSED 200,000 206,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.48 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 134.58 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 72.10 <br /> 0.000000000000 77.55 <br /> 200,000 206,000 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 423.47 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,868.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 24.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 235.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 93.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.11 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 385.74 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,217.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,120.94 2,102.08 1,072.49 3,120.94 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R60655 <br /> SITUS: 742 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 96.52 3% 3,120.94 <br /> 11/15/10 42.90 2% 2,102.08 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,072.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> STAUBER,DAVID C & JOAN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 742 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001606550000312094000021020800001072495 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.