My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:21:01 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:46:10 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74007 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,217.18 <br /> 381 22ND ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.143 <br /> MAP: 073W26AD15700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> STEINKE,RONALD D & LYNDA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 381 22ND ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 519.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 625.49 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,070 82,310 MARION COUNTY 345.71 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 160,070 154,310 SALEM 669.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.74 <br /> ASSESSED 117,650 121,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.44 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.37 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.17 <br /> 117,650 121,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,278.81 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 37.72 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 74.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 152.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 53.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,242.06 <br /> <br /> 2,174.80 1,464.82 747.36 2,174.80 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74007 <br /> SITUS: 381 22ND ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 67.26 3% 2,174.80 <br /> 11/15/10 29.89 2% 1,464.82 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 747.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> STEINKE,RONALD D & LYNDA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 381 22ND ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001740070000217480000014648200000747365 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.