My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R20620 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,289.59 <br /> 1385 S WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 2.74 <br /> MAP: 071W01C 03301 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> WILLIAM R CANDEE TR & <br /> CANDEE,WILLIAM R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1385 S WATER ST EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,077.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 70.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 148.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,296.35 <br /> LAND 202,740 177,340 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 174,620 168,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 377,360 345,390 MARION COUNTY 717.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.85 <br /> ASSESSED 230,160 237,060 SILVERTON FD 246.47 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 136.26 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> 230,160 237,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,131.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 66.59 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 280.73 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 565.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 952.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,379.53 <br /> <br /> 3,278.14 2,207.96 1,126.51 3,278.14 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R20620 <br /> SITUS: 1385 S WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 101.39 3% 3,278.14 <br /> 11/15/10 45.06 2% 2,207.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,126.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WILLIAM R CANDEE TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CANDEE,WILLIAM R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1385 S WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001206200000327814000022079600001126514 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.