My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R16655 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,375.87 <br /> 6745 SETNESS ST NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 1.82 <br /> MAP: 061W26B 02900 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> WOODALL,DONNA JO <br /> C/O DONNA JO ANTONSON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6745 SETTNESS LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 778.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 936.25 <br /> LAND 180,080 159,220 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 179,780 174,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 359,860 333,590 MARION COUNTY 517.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.56 <br /> ASSESSED 166,230 171,210 SILVERTON FD 178.01 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 98.41 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> 166,230 171,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 816.93 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 48.09 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 202.75 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 408.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 687.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,440.77 <br /> <br /> 2,367.55 1,594.64 813.59 2,367.55 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R16655 <br /> SITUS: 6745 SETNESS ST NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 73.22 3% 2,367.55 <br /> 11/15/10 32.54 2% 1,594.64 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 813.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOODALL,DONNA JO PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O DONNA JO ANTONSON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6745 SETTNESS LN NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001166550000236755000015946400000813598 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.