Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333033 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,543.81 <br /> 5975 MAJESTIC WY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 2.07 <br /> MAP: 061E33AB00301 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> WURDINGER,HOWARD V SR & <br /> WURDINGER,MARY H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5975 MAJESTIC WY NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 833.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 114.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,002.41 <br /> LAND 184,710 162,820 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 133,690 131,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 318,400 294,020 MARION COUNTY 554.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.17 <br /> ASSESSED 177,980 183,310 SILVERTON FD 190.59 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 105.37 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> 177,980 183,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 874.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 51.49 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 217.08 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 436.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 736.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,613.27 <br /> <br /> 2,534.87 1,707.34 871.09 2,534.87 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333033 <br /> SITUS: 5975 MAJESTIC WY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 78.40 3% 2,534.87 <br /> 11/15/10 34.84 2% 1,707.34 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 871.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WURDINGER,HOWARD V SR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WURDINGER,MARY H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5975 MAJESTIC WY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000013330330000253487000017073400000871095 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />