Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R38029 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,114.14 <br /> 5935 GARDEN WY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 4.98 <br /> MAP: 061E33AB01900 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> YOAST,DAVID J & <br /> YOAST,KAI E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5935 GARDEN WY NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 998.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 137.47 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,201.08 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 283,510 240,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 126,820 122,750 MARION COUNTY 664.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 410,330 363,640 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 228.36 <br /> ASSESSED 213,250 219,640 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 126.25 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.97 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,048.01 <br /> <br /> 213,250 219,640 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 61.70 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 260.10 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 523.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.31 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 948.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,197.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,101.53 2,089.01 1,065.82 3,101.53 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R38029 <br /> SITUS: 5935 GARDEN WY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 95.92 3% 3,101.53 <br /> 11/15/10 42.63 2% 2,089.01 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,065.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YOAST,DAVID J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOAST,KAI E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5935 GARDEN WY NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001380290000310153000020890100001065827 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />