My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36431 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,074.00 <br /> 2106 WINTERCREEK RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 3,442.87 <br /> ACRES: 8.74 <br /> MAP: 093W23C 01100 <br /> CODE: 81400130 <br /> <br /> YOUNGERS,WILLIAM L & <br /> YOUNGERS,MARY K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1370 EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 1,375.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 84.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 177.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,636.89 <br /> LAND - RMV 20,170 15,080 <br /> LAND - SPEC 19,900 20,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 331,690 315,100 MARION COUNTY 858.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 371,760 350,560 MARION SOIL & WTR 14.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON FD 339.19 <br /> ASSESSED 275,570 283,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.21 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 82.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> 275,570 283,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,317.58 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.53 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.94 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND DESIGNATED FORESTLAND ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 47.47 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,001.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,354.75 5,404.14 4,443.52 6,354.75 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36431 <br /> SITUS: 2106 WINTERCREEK RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 90.06 3% 6,354.75 <br /> 11/15/10 40.03 2% 5,404.14 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 4,443.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YOUNGERS,WILLIAM L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNGERS,MARY K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1370 <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001364310000635475000054041400004443522 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.