Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36723 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,789.51 <br /> 14391 SKELTON RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 144.52 <br /> MAP: 093W36 00300 <br /> CODE: 81400130 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZIMMERMAN FARM LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6532 HOWELL PRAIRIE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 800.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 952.59 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 129,080 132,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,530 52,400 MARION COUNTY 499.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 183,610 185,230 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON FD 197.39 <br /> ASSESSED 160,420 165,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.51 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 48.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> 160,420 165,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 766.76 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.11 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.51 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 27.62 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,746.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,694.56 1,141.36 582.33 1,694.56 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36723 <br /> SITUS: 14391 SKELTON RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 52.41 3% 1,694.56 <br /> 11/15/10 23.29 2% 1,141.36 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 582.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZIMMERMAN FARM LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6532 HOWELL PRAIRIE RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001367230000169456000011413600000582330 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />