My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R40352 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,789.90 <br /> 17001 OLD MEHAMA RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 64.59 <br /> MAP: 091E08 01100 <br /> CODE: 02900040 <br /> <br /> ACKERMAN,RICHARD H & <br /> ACKERMAN,LINDA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 17001 OLD MEHAMA RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 724.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 876.82 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 44,030 45,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 138,270 133,080 MARION COUNTY 498.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,300 178,310 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 216.46 <br /> ASSESSED 160,140 164,820 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 736.79 <br /> 160,140 164,820 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 44.40 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 106.66 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.09 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 178.64 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,792.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,738.48 1,170.94 597.42 1,738.48 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R40352 <br /> SITUS: 17001 OLD MEHAMA RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 53.77 3% 1,738.48 <br /> 11/15/10 23.90 2% 1,170.94 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 597.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ACKERMAN,RICHARD H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ACKERMAN,LINDA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 17001 OLD MEHAMA RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001403520000173848000011709400000597421 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.