My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104447 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,290.12 <br /> 1638 N EAGLE ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 091W04DC03200 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> ADER,JEFFERY R & NATALIE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1638 EAGLE ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 686.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.74 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 830.75 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 136,680 126,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 211,680 198,400 MARION COUNTY 472.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 519.70 <br /> ASSESSED 151,620 156,160 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.81 <br /> STAYTON FD 205.08 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.77 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 92.95 <br /> 151,620 156,160 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,310.73 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 42.07 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 101.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 169.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,310.73 <br /> <br /> 2,241.41 1,509.68 770.25 2,241.41 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104447 <br /> SITUS: 1638 N EAGLE ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 69.32 3% 2,241.41 <br /> 11/15/10 30.81 2% 1,509.68 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 770.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ADER,JEFFERY R & NATALIE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1638 EAGLE ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011044470000224141000015096800000770251 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.