My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104109 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,096.62 <br /> 1402 DAWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 091W11BB03200 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> AMSBERRY,MARY ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1402 DAWN DR EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 628.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 89.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 760.58 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 117,940 120,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 192,940 192,290 MARION COUNTY 432.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 475.80 <br /> ASSESSED 138,810 142,970 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.15 <br /> STAYTON FD 187.76 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.69 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 85.10 <br /> 138,810 142,970 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,200.01 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 38.52 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 92.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 154.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,115.55 <br /> <br /> 2,052.08 1,382.16 705.19 2,052.08 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104109 <br /> SITUS: 1402 DAWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 63.47 3% 2,052.08 <br /> 11/15/10 28.21 2% 1,382.16 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 705.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AMSBERRY,MARY ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1402 DAWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011041090000205208000013821600000705197 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.