My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336367 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 26,471.04 <br /> 555 ROGUE AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 6.05 <br /> MAP: 091W09C 00804 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANGEL HUGS 2U LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 949 EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 7,937.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 535.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,129.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 9,603.05 <br /> LAND 527,080 527,080 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,998,270 1,625,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,525,350 2,152,630 MARION COUNTY 5,460.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 6,007.44 <br /> ASSESSED 1,752,550 1,805,120 MARION SOIL & WTR 90.26 <br /> STAYTON FD 2,370.66 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 147.66 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 1,074.41 <br /> 1,752,550 1,805,120 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 15,151.28 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 486.30 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,168.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 143.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 158.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,956.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 26,710.72 <br /> <br /> 25,909.40 17,451.01 8,903.58 25,909.40 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336367 <br /> SITUS: 555 ROGUE AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 801.32 3% 25,909.40 <br /> 11/15/10 356.14 2% 17,451.01 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 8,903.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANGEL HUGS 2U LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 949 <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000013363670002590940000174510100008903586 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.