My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34305 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,111.58 <br /> 1445 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 091W10BD03800 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> BARGHINI,JIM A & <br /> BARGHINI,SHELLI E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1445 N EVERGREEN AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 633.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 766.01 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 153,160 144,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 228,160 216,530 MARION COUNTY 435.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 479.20 <br /> ASSESSED 139,800 143,990 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.20 <br /> STAYTON FD 189.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.78 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 85.70 <br /> 139,800 143,990 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,208.58 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 38.79 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 93.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 156.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,130.65 <br /> <br /> 2,066.73 1,392.03 710.22 2,066.73 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34305 <br /> SITUS: 1445 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 63.92 3% 2,066.73 <br /> 11/15/10 28.41 2% 1,392.03 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 710.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARGHINI,JIM A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARGHINI,SHELLI E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1445 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001343050000206673000013920300000710222 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.