My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104293 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,205.94 <br /> 1832 E BURNETT ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.384 <br /> MAP: 091W11CA01400 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> BEN S & BARBARA C MORAINE <br /> MORAINE,BEN S TRE & <br /> MORAINE,BARBARA C TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1832 E BURNETT ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,261.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 85.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 179.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,525.80 <br /> LAND 93,910 90,070 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 303,780 270,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 397,690 360,090 MARION COUNTY 867.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 954.50 <br /> ASSESSED 278,460 286,810 MARION SOIL & WTR 14.34 <br /> STAYTON FD 376.67 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.46 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 170.71 <br /> 278,460 286,810 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,407.34 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 77.27 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 185.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 310.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,243.98 <br /> <br /> 4,116.66 2,772.73 1,414.66 4,116.66 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104293 <br /> SITUS: 1832 E BURNETT ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 127.32 3% 4,116.66 <br /> 11/15/10 56.59 2% 2,772.73 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,414.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BEN S & BARBARA C MORAINE JRLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MORAINE,BEN S TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MORAINE,BARBARA C TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1832 E BURNETT ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011042930000411666000027727300001414669 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.