My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104319 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,912.17 <br /> 1603 E VIRGINIA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.42 <br /> MAP: 091W11CA04000 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> BRENNAN,SHANNON & <br /> BRENNAN,BENJAMIN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1603 E VIRGINIA ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,173.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 79.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 166.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,419.24 <br /> LAND 96,220 92,260 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 280,380 249,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 376,600 341,350 MARION COUNTY 807.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 887.84 <br /> ASSESSED 259,010 266,780 MARION SOIL & WTR 13.34 <br /> STAYTON FD 350.36 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.82 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 158.79 <br /> 259,010 266,780 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,239.21 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 71.87 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 172.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 289.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,947.58 <br /> <br /> 3,829.15 2,579.09 1,315.86 3,829.15 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104319 <br /> SITUS: 1603 E VIRGINIA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 118.43 3% 3,829.15 <br /> 11/15/10 52.63 2% 2,579.09 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,315.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRENNAN,SHANNON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRENNAN,BENJAMIN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1603 E VIRGINIA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011043190000382915000025790900001315868 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.