My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104227 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,454.45 <br /> 853 N 15TH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.281 <br /> MAP: 091W11CB09600 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> CALLAHAN,JOSEPH C & <br /> CALLAHAN,CARMEN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 853 N 15TH AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 735.98 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 890.40 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 215,270 201,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 290,270 273,080 MARION COUNTY 506.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 557.01 <br /> ASSESSED 162,500 167,370 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.37 <br /> STAYTON FD 219.81 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.69 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 99.62 <br /> 162,500 167,370 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,404.83 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 45.09 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 108.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 181.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,476.63 <br /> <br /> 2,402.33 1,618.07 825.55 2,402.33 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104227 <br /> SITUS: 853 N 15TH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 74.30 3% 2,402.33 <br /> 11/15/10 33.02 2% 1,618.07 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 825.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CALLAHAN,JOSEPH C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CALLAHAN,CARMEN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 853 N 15TH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011042270000240233000016180700000825558 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.