My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34616 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,697.00 <br /> 1640 N 10TH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.98 <br /> MAP: 091W11BB07300 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAREY,CAROLE MARGARET-TRUS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1750 N 10TH AVE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,408.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 95.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 200.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,703.91 <br /> LAND 124,400 119,800 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 270,590 244,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 394,990 363,840 MARION COUNTY 968.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 1,065.93 <br /> ASSESSED 310,970 320,290 MARION SOIL & WTR 16.01 <br /> STAYTON FD 420.64 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.20 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 190.64 <br /> 310,970 320,290 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,688.36 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 86.29 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 207.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 347.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,739.40 <br /> <br /> 4,597.22 3,096.41 1,579.80 4,597.22 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34616 <br /> SITUS: 1640 N 10TH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 142.18 3% 4,597.22 <br /> 11/15/10 63.19 2% 3,096.41 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,579.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAREY,CAROLE MARGARET-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1750 N 10TH AVE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001346160000459722000030964100001579802 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.