Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104604 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,482.94 <br /> 429 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 091W10DC02400 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARTWRIGHT,KENNETH D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 889 EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 444.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 537.95 <br /> LAND 33,050 30,600 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 127,810 130,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 160,860 160,860 MARION COUNTY 305.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 336.53 <br /> ASSESSED 98,180 101,120 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> STAYTON FD 132.80 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.27 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 60.19 <br /> 98,180 101,120 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 848.76 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 27.24 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 65.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 109.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,496.30 <br /> <br /> 1,451.41 977.59 498.77 1,451.41 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104604 <br /> SITUS: 429 N 3RD AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 44.89 3% 1,451.41 <br /> 11/15/10 19.95 2% 977.59 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 498.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARTWRIGHT,KENNETH D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 889 <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011046040000145141000009775900000498771 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />