Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104334 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 662.33 <br /> 228 W WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 091W10CA05800 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> CONLEY,JACOB THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 228 W WASHINGTON ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 198.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 240.25 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,370 55,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,370 127,390 MARION COUNTY 136.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 150.29 <br /> ASSESSED 43,850 45,160 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.26 <br /> STAYTON FD 59.31 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.69 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 26.88 <br /> 43,850 45,160 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 379.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 12.17 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 29.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 48.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 668.25 <br /> <br /> 648.20 436.59 222.75 648.20 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104334 <br /> SITUS: 228 W WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 20.05 3% 648.20 <br /> 11/15/10 8.91 2% 436.59 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 222.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONLEY,JACOB PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 228 W WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011043340000064820000004365900000222756 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />