My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34692 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,697.11 <br /> 1253 E JEFFERSON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 091W11CB01300 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> DOCKINS,BOBBY G & <br /> DOCKINS,DARLEEN E & <br /> DOCKINS,WESLEY E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1253 E JEFFERSON ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 508.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 615.68 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,880 97,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,880 169,540 MARION COUNTY 350.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 385.15 <br /> ASSESSED 112,360 115,730 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.79 <br /> STAYTON FD 151.99 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.47 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 68.88 <br /> 112,360 115,730 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 971.39 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 31.18 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 74.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 125.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,712.50 <br /> <br /> 1,661.12 1,118.84 570.84 1,661.12 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34692 <br /> SITUS: 1253 E JEFFERSON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 51.38 3% 1,661.12 <br /> 11/15/10 22.83 2% 1,118.84 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 570.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DOCKINS,BOBBY G & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DOCKINS,DARLEEN E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DOCKINS,WESLEY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1253 E JEFFERSON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001346920000166112000011188400000570847 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.