Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86915 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,958.63 <br /> 5612 MODESTO CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16CB01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DUFF LT & <br /> DUFF,MICHAEL G TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1681 MOUNTAIN DR EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 458.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 552.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,630 71,760 MARION COUNTY 305.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 152,630 145,760 SALEM 591.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.07 <br /> ASSESSED 103,930 107,040 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 99.09 <br /> 103,930 107,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,129.68 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 33.32 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 65.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 135.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 47.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 298.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,980.59 <br /> <br /> 1,921.17 1,293.99 660.20 1,921.17 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86915 <br /> SITUS: 5612 MODESTO CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 59.42 3% 1,921.17 <br /> 11/15/10 26.41 2% 1,293.99 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 660.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DUFF LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DUFF,MICHAEL G TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1681 MOUNTAIN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001869150000192117000012939900000660208 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />