My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104939 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,781.58 <br /> 582 E WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 091W10DB03600 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> EDITH A TIGER RLT 50% & <br /> NIEGEL,JENNIFER L & <br /> NIEGEL,CHAD R 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 582 E WASHINGTON ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,433.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 96.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 204.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,734.60 <br /> LAND 67,800 67,800 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 447,670 438,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 515,470 506,700 MARION COUNTY 986.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 1,085.13 <br /> ASSESSED 316,570 326,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 16.30 <br /> STAYTON FD 428.21 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.67 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 194.07 <br /> 316,570 326,060 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,736.78 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 87.84 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 210.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 353.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,824.76 <br /> <br /> 4,680.02 3,152.18 1,608.26 4,680.02 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104939 <br /> SITUS: 582 E WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 144.74 3% 4,680.02 <br /> 11/15/10 64.33 2% 3,152.18 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,608.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EDITH A TIGER RLT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NIEGEL,JENNIFER L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NIEGEL,CHAD R 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 582 E WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011049390000468002000031521800001608267 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.