My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 8:31:16 AM
Creation date
6/27/2016 7:53:01 AM
/
4424
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26974 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,373.29 <br /> 1855 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.20 <br /> MAP: 073W24AA04200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ELDRED OFFICE BUILDING LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,024.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 141.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,233.84 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,990 71,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 338,360 331,720 MARION COUNTY 681.95 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 410,350 403,710 SALEM 1,321.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.33 <br /> ASSESSED 232,060 239,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 172.48 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 95.42 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 221.25 <br /> 232,060 239,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,522.57 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 74.41 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 146.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 301.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 105.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 666.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,422.66 <br /> <br /> 4,289.98 2,889.47 1,474.22 4,289.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26974 <br /> SITUS: 1855 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 132.68 3% 4,289.98 <br /> 11/15/10 58.97 2% 2,889.47 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,474.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELDRED OFFICE BUILDING LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001269740000428998000028894700001474221 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.