Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34360 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,138.76 <br /> 183 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: .26 <br /> MAP: 091W10CC03600 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> ERNEST LEFFLER TR 50% & <br /> NINA E LEFFLER TR 50% & <br /> LEFFLER,ERNEST TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 183 N EVERGREEN AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 641.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 775.85 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 149,840 137,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 224,840 209,960 MARION COUNTY 441.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 485.36 <br /> ASSESSED 141,600 145,840 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.29 <br /> STAYTON FD 191.53 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.93 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 86.80 <br /> 141,600 145,840 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,224.11 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 39.29 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 94.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 158.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,158.02 <br /> <br /> 2,093.28 1,409.91 719.34 2,093.28 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34360 <br /> SITUS: 183 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 64.74 3% 2,093.28 <br /> 11/15/10 28.77 2% 1,409.91 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 719.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> ERNEST LEFFLER TR 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NINA E LEFFLER TR 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEFFLER,ERNEST TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 183 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001343600000209328000014099100000719348 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />