Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34172 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,445.18 <br /> 863 N GARDNER AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 237.31 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 091W09DA00300 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> ETHERINGTON,DUANE D & <br /> ETHERINGTON,PATRICIA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 863 N GARDNER AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 433.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 524.27 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,740 77,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,740 149,970 MARION COUNTY 298.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 327.97 <br /> ASSESSED 95,680 98,550 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.93 <br /> STAYTON FD 129.43 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.06 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 58.66 <br /> 95,680 98,550 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 827.18 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 26.55 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 63.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 106.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,458.25 <br /> <br /> 1,651.81 1,190.04 723.40 1,651.81 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34172 <br /> SITUS: 863 N GARDNER AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 43.75 3% 1,651.81 <br /> 11/15/10 19.44 2% 1,190.04 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 723.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ETHERINGTON,DUANE D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ETHERINGTON,PATRICIA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 863 N GARDNER AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001341720000165181000011900400000723400 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />