Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81615 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,030.60 <br /> 1820 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 073W24BC03700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> AYERS,RACHEL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1820 23RD ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 475.72 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.26 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 572.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,670 74,200 MARION COUNTY 316.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,670 146,200 SALEM 613.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.26 <br /> ASSESSED 107,750 110,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 102.73 <br /> 107,750 110,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,171.25 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 34.55 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 67.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 140.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.38 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0578294559 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 48.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.48 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 309.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,053.49 <br /> <br /> 1,991.89 1,341.62 684.50 1,991.89 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81615 <br /> SITUS: 1820 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 61.60 3% 1,991.89 <br /> 11/15/10 27.38 2% 1,341.62 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 684.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AYERS,RACHEL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1820 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001816150000199189000013416200000684503 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />