My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82602 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,882.24 <br /> 4525 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.35 <br /> MAP: 072W30AA02300 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> BAKER,CHARLEY L & <br /> BAKER,BARBARA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4525 CENTER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 624.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.98 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.46 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 751.93 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 83,410 79,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 145,520 130,410 MARION COUNTY 417.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 228,930 210,380 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 263.07 <br /> ASSESSED 134,110 138,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.10 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.10 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 826.35 <br /> 134,110 138,130 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 49.17 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.14 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0443660673 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 318.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,897.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,840.28 1,239.50 632.40 1,840.28 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82602 <br /> SITUS: 4525 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 56.92 3% 1,840.28 <br /> 11/15/10 25.30 2% 1,239.50 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 632.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BAKER,CHARLEY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,BARBARA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4525 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001826020000184028000012395000000632408 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.